Fixtures and Practice Sessions

Nets / training 2019
Outdoor nets for the upcoming 2019 will be confirmed shortly.

2019 Indoor Winter Nets @Madeley High School
Date: Tuesday 29th January 2019 (every 2 weeks)
Time: Juniors 6-7pm
Seniors 7-8pm
Venue: Madeley High School

2019 1st X1 and 2nd X1 Fixtures – Davanti Tyres North Staffs and South Cheshire League

1st X1 – Division 2
2nd X1 – Division 7

27/4/19 – 1st X1 v Alsager CC (h), 12.30pm

4/5/19 – 1st X1 v Stafford CC (a), 12.30pm
2nd X1 v Newcastle and Hartshill 3rd X1 (h), 1pm
5/5/19 – 1st X1 v Stone SP CC (h), 1pm, Talbot Cup

11/5/19 – 1st X1 v Silverdale CC (a), 12.30pm
2nd X1 v Kidsgrove CC 2nd X1 (h), 1pm

18/5/19 – 1st X1 v Kidsgrove CC  (h), 12.30pm

25/5/19 – 1st X1 v Woore CC  (a), 12.30pm
2nd X1 v Endon CC 2nd X1 (h), 1pm

1/6/19 – 1st X1 v Endon CC (h), 12.30pm
2nd X1 v Rode Park CC 2nd X1 (a), 1pm

8/6/19 – 1st X1 v Barlaston CC (a), 12.30pm
2nd X1 v Audley CC 3rd X1 (h), 1pm

9/6/19 – T20 1ST X1 v Newcastle and Hartshill CC and Weston CC @Newcastle and Hartshill CC, 10.30am

15/6/19 – 1st X1 v Meir Heath CC (h), 12.30pm
2nd X1 v Sandbach CC 2nd X1 (a), 1pm

22/6/19 – 1st X1 v Bignall End CC  (a), 12.30pm
2nd X1 v Church Eaton CC (h), 1pm

29/6/19 – 1st X1 v Porthill Park CC 2nd X1 (h), 12.30pm
2nd X1 v Betley CC (a), 1.30pm

6/7/19 – 1st X1 v Leycett CC (a), 12.30pm
2nd X1 v Moddershall/Oulton CC 6th X1 (h), 12pm

13/7/19 – 1st X1 v Alsager CC (a), 12.30pm
2nd X1 v Stafford CC 3rd X1 (h), 1pm

20/7/19 – 1st X1 v Stafford CC (h), 12.30pm
2nd X1 v Newcastle and Hartshill CC 3rd X1 (a), 1pm

27/7/19 – 1st X1 v Silverdale CC (h), 12.30pm
2nd X1 v Kidsgrove CC 2nd X1 (a), 1pm

3/8/19 – 1st X1 v Kidsgrove CC (a), 12.30pm

10/8/19 – 1st X1 v Woore CC (h), 12.30pm
2nd X1 v Endon CC 2nd X1 (a), 1pm

17/8/19 – 1st X1 v Endon CC (a), 12.30pm
2nd X1 v Rode Park CC 2nd X1 (h), 1pm

24/8/19 – 1st X1 v Barlaston CC (h), 12.30pm
2nd X1 v Audley CC 3rd X1 (a), 1pm

31/8/19 – 1st X1 v Meir Heath CC (a), 12.30pm
2nd X1 v Sandbach CC 2nd X1 (h), 1pm
1/9/19 – 2nd X1 v Stafford CC 3rd X1 (a), 1pm

7/9/19 – 1st X1 v Bignall End CC (h), 12pm
2nd X1 v Church Eaton CC (a), 1pm

14/9/19 – 1st X1 v Porthill Park CC  2nd X1 (a), 12pm
2nd X1 v Betley CC (h), 1pm

21/9/19 – 1st X1 v Leycett CC (h), 12pm
2nd X1 v Moddershall/Oulton CC 6th X1 (a), 1pm

Phoenix Midweek League: Zone B – Norton in Hales, Audlem, Newcastle and Hartshill, Porthill Park CC 2nd X1
Thursday 16th May v Porthill Park CC 2nd X1 (a)
Thursday 23rd  May v Audlem CC (h)
Thursday 30th May v Newcastle and Hartshill CC (a)
Thursday 6th June v Porthill Park CC 2nd X1 (a)
Thursday 13th June v Audlem CC (a)
Thursday 20th June v Newcastle and Hartshill CC (h)
Thursday 27th June v Porthill Park CC 2nd X1 (h)
Thursday 4th July v Audlem CC (h)
Thursday 11th July v Newcastle and Hartshill CC (a)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Cricket Nets/Practice  2017

January 2017 – We will be using the ‘Cricket Cave’ this year for nets sessions until the light/weather improves. Please contact Mike Dyer, 1st XL Captain, for details: 07528936624.

As soon as the light improves we will return to Norton-in-Hales Cricket Club ground, Tuesday evenings from 6pm onwards

TBC – Have fun & improve skills – Cricket coaching aimed at 5-15 year olds

…………………………………………………………………………………………………………

Fixtures 2016

Norton-in-Hales CC 1st and 2nd XI fixtures

For a list of Norton-in-Hales senior cricket fixtures please click:

NortonFixtures2016

 

Norton-in-Hales CC Under 18’s

South Cheshire  Junior Cricket League

For a list of Norton-in-Hales UNDER-18 cricket fixtures please click:

U18 FIXTURES 2016

……………………………………………………………………………………………………………..

Results

For more information about results and scorecards click on link below to the League Website then click ‘Matches’ / ‘Results’:

http://nssc.play-cricket.com

 

………………………………………………………………………………………………………………

 

 

Advertisements